ALUMNI

Angkor Photo Workshops

Since we began in 2005, our annual workshops has reached out to emerging talents all across the wider Asian region. We are proud to have had over 360 photographers from over 30 Asian countries join us in Siem Reap for our professional workshops. Over the years, our network of workshop alumni have developed into one of Asia’s strongest and most closely-knit communities of photographers. We thank them for their continuous support, and for forming the heart and soul of everything we do.

Alumni 2019

Sharafat ALI

Sharafat ALI

INDIA

Fransisca	ANGELA

Fransisca ANGELA

INDONESIA

fransiscangela.com

Deepti ASTHANA

Deepti ASTHANA

INDIA

deeptiasthana.com

Debsuddha BANERJEE

Debsuddha BANERJEE

INDIA

Sutirtha	CHATTERJEE

Sutirtha CHATTERJEE

INDIA

Sabrina	DANGOL

Sabrina DANGOL

NEPAL

https://behance.net/contactsab3e9d

Shivam DARNAL

Shivam DARNAL

INDIA

Shradha DEVKOTA

Shradha DEVKOTA

NEPAL

www.instagram.com/shradhadevkota

Rajat DEY

Rajat DEY

INDIA

Zilan İMŞIK

Zilan İMŞIK

TURKEY

Sovanna KEM

Sovanna KEM

CAMBODIA

Rita KHIN

Rita KHIN

MYANMAR

www.ritakhin.com

Hkun LAT

Hkun LAT

MYANMAR

www.hkunlatphoto.com

LIM Mingrui

LIM Mingrui

SINGAPORE

Balaji MAHESHWAR

Balaji MAHESHWAR

INDIA

www.balajimaheshwar.in

Suong MARDY

Suong MARDY

CAMBODIA

500px.com/mardysuongphotography

Monthary METH

Monthary METH

CAMBODIA

Saobora	NARIN

Saobora NARIN

CAMBODIA

Shehan OBEYSEKARA

Shehan OBEYSEKARA

SRI LANKA

Gio PANLILIO

Gio PANLILIO

PHILIPPINES

giopanlilio.com

Phan PENHBO

Phan PENHBO

CAMBODIA

Sopheaneath PHENG

Sopheaneath PHENG

CAMBODIA

Priyadarshini RAVICHANDRAN

Priyadarshini RAVICHANDRAN

INDIA

www.priyadarshiniravichandran.com

Sutapa ROY

Sutapa ROY

INDIA

www.sutaparoy.com

Martin Jhudiel SAN DIEGO

Martin Jhudiel SAN DIEGO

PHILIPPINES

martinsandiego.ph

Farhana	SATU

Farhana SATU

BANGLADESH

www.farhanasatu.com

Yuuki TOYODA

Yuuki TOYODA

JAPAN

www.yuukitoyoda.com
Mien Thuy TRAN

Mien Thuy TRAN

VIETNAM

orenji28.wixsite.com/orenji28
Pauline VILLANUEVA

Pauline VILLANUEVA

PHILIPPINES

www.pauvillanueva.com
Christianto WIBOWO

Christianto WIBOWO

INDONESIA

christiantowibowo.myportfolio.com
Zi YE

Zi YE

CHINA

byleon.com

Alumni 2018

Taha AHMAD

Taha AHMAD

INDIA

Md. Yusni AZIZ

Md. Yusni AZIZ

INDONESIA

Prakash BHUYAN

Prakash BHUYAN

INDIA

Kirthana DEVDAS

Kirthana DEVDAS

INDIA

Anupam DIWAN

Anupam DIWAN

INDIA

Sai Htin Linn HTET

Sai Htin Linn HTET

MYANMAR

Sarah JABBARI

Sarah JABBARI

IRAN

Mithila JARIWALA

Mithila JARIWALA

INDIA

KAK Sokphirom

KAK Sokphirom

CAMBODIA

Narayan KAUDINYA

Narayan KAUDINYA

INDIA

Ngimi LAMA

Ngimi LAMA

NEPAL

Xuan-Phong LE

Xuan-Phong LE

VIETNAM

Willy LEANG

Willy LEANG

CAMBODIA

Chanmakara LOK

Chanmakara LOK

CAMBODIA

Eloisa LOPEZ

Eloisa LOPEZ

PHILIPPINES

Yufan LU

Yufan LU

CHINA

Rafael LUNA

Rafael LUNA

PHILIPPINES

Sereyrath MECH

Sereyrath MECH

CAMBODIA

Lux MEAN

Lux MEAN

CAMBODIA

Jesed Francis MORENO

Jesed Francis MORENO

PHILIPPINES

Maryam NEMATOLLAHI

Maryam NEMATOLLAHI

IRAN

Adi SAFRI

Adi SAFRI

MALAYSIA

Riti SENGUPTA

Riti SENGUPTA

INDIA

Ashutosh SHAKTAN

Ashutosh SHAKTAN

INDIA

Tripty TAMANG PAKHRIN

Tripty TAMANG PAKHRIN

NEPAL

Kunga TASHI

Kunga TASHI

INDIA

Jade THIRASWAS

Jade THIRASWAS

THAILAND

Watsamon TRI-YASAKDA

Watsamon TRI-YASAKDA

THAILAND

Kien VUONG

Kien VUONG

VIETNAM

Shyue WOON

Shyue WOON

MALAYSIA

Alumni 2017
Alumni 2016

Alumni 2015

Alumni 2014
Alumni 2013
  • A H M Quamrul Abedin, Bangladesh
  • Ailsa Bowyer, Australia
  • Angela Guo, Singapore
  • Aripai Leangphet, Thailand
  • Divya Agrawal, India
  • Do Manh Cuong, Vietnam
  • Ekkarat Punyatara, Thailand
  • G.Arivazhagan, India
  • GC Orange Brinas, Philippines
  • Giancarlo Olegario Cruz, Philippines
  • Gisela Marcelang, Philippines
  • Ikuko Ishida, Japan
  • Jefri Andi Putra Tarigan, Indonesia
  • Katnapa Sanmongkon, Thailand
  • Hkun Li, Myanmar
  • Mai-Tram Tran, Vietnam
  • Md. Farhad Rahman, Bangladesh
  • Michael de Vera, Philippines
  • Parvez Ahmad Rony, Bangladesh
  • Saw Mort, Myanmar
  • Siti Sri Nor Intan, Malaysia
  • Soham Gupta, India
  • Sophal Neak, Cambodia
  • Soumyadip Ghosh, India
  • Sun Vanndy, Cambodia
  • Tandia Bambang Permadi, Indonesia
  • Thuy Tien Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Wahyu Putro Arinto, Indonesia
Alumni 2012
  • Aileen Camille B. Dimatatac, Philippines
  • Aechath Adam, Maldives
  • Ajit Bhadoriya, India
  • Angela Galia, Philippines
  • Anna Yeroshenko, Russia
  • Arko Datto, India
  • Arun Kumar, India
  • Bernice Wong, Singapore
  • Chinar Shah, India
  • Dennese Vzmyn B. Victoria, Philippines
  • Desmond Lui, Singapore
  • Ferdous Uddin Ahmad, Bangladesh
  • Ferina Natasya Aziz, Singapore
  • Juliana Tan, Indonesia
  • Khairil Safwan Makmur, Malaysia
  • Manop Kudnampornlert, Thailand
  • Martin Timothy L. Serrano, Philippines
  • Michael Eko Hardianto, Indonesia
  • Mohammad Izzat Bin Yahaya, Malaysia
  • Natisha Mallick, India
  • Octa Christi Situmorang, Indonesia
  • Om Narayan A. Velasco, Philippines
  • Panupong Changchai, Thailand
  • Peera Vorapreechapanich, Thailand
  • Prabhjot Singh Lotey, India
  • Quoc Anh Tran, Vietnam
  • Richard Jacob N. Dy, Philippines
  • Ronny Sen, India
  • Sanguannam Itsaras, Thailand
  • Swastik Pal, India
  • Truth Leem, South Korea
  • Try Sophal, Cambodia
  • Withit Chanthamarit, Thailand
  • Yoppy Pieter, Indonesia
  • Zeeshan Anwar Ali, Pakistan
  • Zinkie Aw, Singapore
Alumni 2011
Alumni 2010
  • A.M. Ahad, Bangladesh
  • Anshika Varma, India
  • Arif Setiawan, Indonesia
  • Ariff Rafiq Hasan, Malaysia
  • Arum Dayuputri, Indonesia
  • Azreen binti Madzlan, Malaysia
  • Bernardino Soares, East Timor
  • Carmen Lopez, Philippines
  • Dang Thai Binh, Vietnam
  • Dujjan Suensilpong, Thailand
  • Go Takayama, Japan
  • Hajra Ahmad, India
  • Hermitianta Prasetya, Indonesia
  • Ignatius Suryo Wibowo, Indonesia
  • Insiya Syed, Pakistan
  • Karan Vaid, India
  • Kishor Kumar Sharma, Nepal
  • Le Hong Phuc, Vietnam
  • Maika Elan, Vietnam
  • Mary Louise Lachica Far, Philippines
  • Meicy Indarwati Sitorus, Indonesia
  • Neang Sokchea, Cambodia
  • Piya Constantino, Philippines
  • Praphol Chattharakul, Thailand
  • Riahardy Mendrofa, Indonesia
  • Saikat Mojumder, Bangladesh
  • Seng Mai, Burma
  • Seonggwang Kim, South Korea
  • Sovan Philong, Cambodia
  • Stephen Amirtharaj, India
  • Vinodh B, India
Alumni 2009
  • Abhijit Pal, India
  • Alecia Neo, Singapore
  • Andika Wahyu Widyantor, Indonesia
  • Budi Dharmawan, Indonesia
  • Chhandak Pradhan, India
  • Doni Maulistya, Indonesia
  • Geric Cruz, Philippines
  • Huiying Ore, Singapore
  • Jed Bacason, Philippines
  • Joe Jittivuthikarn, Thailand
  • Johannes P. Christo, Indonesia
  • Julie Christine Batula, Philippines
  • Jyothy Karat, India
  • Jyotika Jain, India
  • Karen Dias, India
  • Karolus Naga, Indonesia
  • Khairul Izwan, Malaysia
  • Kim Hak, Cambodia
  • Luong Thai Linh, Vietnam
  • Mansi Midha, India
  • Mark Balmores, Philippines
  • Miti Ruangkritya, Thailand
  • Noriko Hayashi, Japan
  • Panitan Jutaporn, Thailand
  • Sandi Jaya Saputra, Indonesia
  • Vikas Munipalle, India

Zishaan Akbar Latif, India

Alumni 2008
  • Abhinandita Mathur, India
  • Akira Liwanag, Philippines
  • Aman Mahajan, India
  • Amdadul Huq, Bangladesh
  • Amy Yeung, China
  • Ari Syahrazad, Indonesia
  • Audrey Sim, Singapore
  • Candice Anne Lucas Reyes, Philippines
  • Carla Mendoza, Philippines
  • Chaiwat Leelakajonkij, Thailand
  • Charles Custodio, Philippines
  • Dolruethai Tongwiboon, Thailand
  • Eka Nickmatu, Indonesia
  • Ivan Zhong, China
  • John Javellana, Philippines
  • Kapil Das, India
  • Kyoung-jin Yoon, South Korea
  • Mahabub Alam Khan, Bangladesh
  • Masud Liton, Bangladesh
  • Momin Zafar, Pakistan
  • Nishant Ratnakarth, India
  • Oscar Pardomuan Siagian, Indonesia
  • Patchara Aunsangchan, Thailand
  • Puneet Chandhok, India
  • Sarah Encabo, Philippines
  • Satirat Damampai, Thailand
  • Sia Lee, Laos
  • Sudhanshu Malhotra, India
  • Tanvir Ahmed, Bangladesh
  • Tunali Mukherjee, India

Yong Yen Nie, Malaysia

Alumni 2007
  • Abdul Rahman Roslan, Malaysia
  • Ajay Hirani, India
  • Alefiya Akbarally, Sri Lanka
  • Alexander F. Yuen, China
  • Beltran Rosemary Hazel, Philippines
  • Cokorda Puspa Nindia, Indonesia
  • Dejbordin Limsupanark, Thailand
  • Gazi Nafis Ahmed, Bangladesh
  • Lee Puay Yang Sean, Singapore
  • Made Nagi, Indonesia
  • Munem Wasif, Bangladesh
  • Nashmia Haroon, Pakistan
  • Renu Parkhi, India
  • Rony Zakaria, Indonesia
  • Sailendra Kharel, Nepal
  • Seema Dubey, India
  • Selva Prakash, India
  • Sheila Zhao, China
  • Sohrab Hura, India
  • Suzanne Lee, Malaysia

Tunali Mukherjee, India

Corporate Workshops
  • Sompong Sopitanonrath, Thailand
  • Srikanth Kolari, India
  • Wenjing Wang, China
  • Wakako Iguchi, Japan
  • Sompong Sopitanonrath, Thailand
Workshop Assistants
  • Vivek M, India
  • Kosuke Okahara, Japan