ANGKOR PHOTO WORKSHOP ALUMNI

Since we began in 2005, our annual workshops has reached out to emerging talents all across the wider Asian region. We are proud to have had over 330 photographers from over 30 Asian countries join us in Siem Reap for our professional workshops. Over the years, our network of workshop alumni have developed into one of Asia’s strongest and most closely-knit communities of photographers. We thank them for their continuous support, and for forming the heart and soul of everything we do.

Alumni 2017

Alumni 2016

Alumni 2015

Alumni 2014
Alumni 2013
  • A H M Quamrul Abedin, Bangladesh
  • Ailsa Bowyer, Australia
  • Angela Guo, Singapore
  • Aripai Leangphet, Thailand
  • Divya Agrawal, India
  • Do Manh Cuong, Vietnam
  • Ekkarat Punyatara, Thailand
  • G.Arivazhagan, India
  • GC Orange Brinas, Philippines
  • Giancarlo Olegario Cruz, Philippines
  • Gisela Marcelang, Philippines
  • Ikuko Ishida, Japan
  • Jefri Andi Putra Tarigan, Indonesia
  • Katnapa Sanmongkon, Thailand
  • Hkun Li, Myanmar
  • Mai-Tram Tran, Vietnam
  • Md. Farhad Rahman, Bangladesh
  • Michael de Vera, Philippines
  • Parvez Ahmad Rony, Bangladesh
  • Saw Mort, Myanmar
  • Siti Sri Nor Intan, Malaysia
  • Soham Gupta, India
  • Sophal Neak, Cambodia
  • Soumyadip Ghosh, India
  • Sun Vanndy, Cambodia
  • Tandia Bambang Permadi, Indonesia
  • Thuy Tien Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Wahyu Putro Arinto, Indonesia
Alumni 2012
  • Aileen Camille B. Dimatatac, Philippines
  • Aechath Adam, Maldives
  • Ajit Bhadoriya, India
  • Angela Galia, Philippines
  • Anna Yeroshenko, Russia
  • Arko Datto, India
  • Arun Kumar, India
  • Bernice Wong, Singapore
  • Chinar Shah, India
  • Dennese Vzmyn B. Victoria, Philippines
  • Desmond Lui, Singapore
  • Ferdous Uddin Ahmad, Bangladesh
  • Ferina Natasya Aziz, Singapore
  • Juliana Tan, Indonesia
  • Khairil Safwan Makmur, Malaysia
  • Manop Kudnampornlert, Thailand
  • Martin Timothy L. Serrano, Philippines
  • Michael Eko Hardianto, Indonesia
  • Mohammad Izzat Bin Yahaya, Malaysia
  • Natisha Mallick, India
  • Octa Christi Situmorang, Indonesia
  • Om Narayan A. Velasco, Philippines
  • Panupong Changchai, Thailand
  • Peera Vorapreechapanich, Thailand
  • Prabhjot Singh Lotey, India
  • Quoc Anh Tran, Vietnam
  • Richard Jacob N. Dy, Philippines
  • Ronny Sen, India
  • Sanguannam Itsaras, Thailand
  • Swastik Pal, India
  • Truth Leem, South Korea
  • Try Sophal, Cambodia
  • Withit Chanthamarit, Thailand
  • Yoppy Pieter, Indonesia
  • Zeeshan Anwar Ali, Pakistan
  • Zinkie Aw, Singapore
Alumni 2011
Alumni 2010
  • A.M. Ahad, Bangladesh
  • Anshika Varma, India
  • Arif Setiawan, Indonesia
  • Ariff Rafiq Hasan, Malaysia
  • Arum Dayuputri, Indonesia
  • Azreen binti Madzlan, Malaysia
  • Bernardino Soares, East Timor
  • Carmen Lopez, Philippines
  • Dang Thai Binh, Vietnam
  • Dujjan Suensilpong, Thailand
  • Go Takayama, Japan
  • Hajra Ahmad, India
  • Hermitianta Prasetya, Indonesia
  • Ignatius Suryo Wibowo, Indonesia
  • Insiya Syed, Pakistan
  • Karan Vaid, India
  • Kishor Kumar Sharma, Nepal
  • Le Hong Phuc, Vietnam
  • Maika Elan, Vietnam
  • Mary Louise Lachica Far, Philippines
  • Meicy Indarwati Sitorus, Indonesia
  • Neang Sokchea, Cambodia
  • Piya Constantino, Philippines
  • Praphol Chattharakul, Thailand
  • Riahardy Mendrofa, Indonesia
  • Saikat Mojumder, Bangladesh
  • Seng Mai, Burma
  • Seonggwang Kim, South Korea
  • Sovan Philong, Cambodia
  • Stephen Amirtharaj, India
  • Vinodh B, India
Alumni 2009
  • Abhijit Pal, India
  • Alecia Neo, Singapore
  • Andika Wahyu Widyantor, Indonesia
  • Budi Dharmawan, Indonesia
  • Chhandak Pradhan, India
  • Doni Maulistya, Indonesia
  • Geric Cruz, Philippines
  • Huiying Ore, Singapore
  • Jed Bacason, Philippines
  • Joe Jittivuthikarn, Thailand
  • Johannes P. Christo, Indonesia
  • Julie Christine Batula, Philippines
  • Jyothy Karat, India
  • Jyotika Jain, India
  • Karen Dias, India
  • Karolus Naga, Indonesia
  • Khairul Izwan, Malaysia
  • Kim Hak, Cambodia
  • Luong Thai Linh, Vietnam
  • Mansi Midha, India
  • Mark Balmores, Philippines
  • Miti Ruangkritya, Thailand
  • Noriko Hayashi, Japan
  • Panitan Jutaporn, Thailand
  • Sandi Jaya Saputra, Indonesia
  • Vikas Munipalle, India

Zishaan Akbar Latif, India

Alumni 2008
  • Abhinandita Mathur, India
  • Akira Liwanag, Philippines
  • Aman Mahajan, India
  • Amdadul Huq, Bangladesh
  • Amy Yeung, China
  • Ari Syahrazad, Indonesia
  • Audrey Sim, Singapore
  • Candice Anne Lucas Reyes, Philippines
  • Carla Mendoza, Philippines
  • Chaiwat Leelakajonkij, Thailand
  • Charles Custodio, Philippines
  • Dolruethai Tongwiboon, Thailand
  • Eka Nickmatu, Indonesia
  • Ivan Zhong, China
  • John Javellana, Philippines
  • Kapil Das, India
  • Kyoung-jin Yoon, South Korea
  • Mahabub Alam Khan, Bangladesh
  • Masud Liton, Bangladesh
  • Momin Zafar, Pakistan
  • Nishant Ratnakarth, India
  • Oscar Pardomuan Siagian, Indonesia
  • Patchara Aunsangchan, Thailand
  • Puneet Chandhok, India
  • Sarah Encabo, Philippines
  • Satirat Damampai, Thailand
  • Sia Lee, Laos
  • Sudhanshu Malhotra, India
  • Tanvir Ahmed, Bangladesh
  • Tunali Mukherjee, India

Yong Yen Nie, Malaysia

Alumni 2007
  • Abdul Rahman Roslan, Malaysia
  • Ajay Hirani, India
  • Alefiya Akbarally, Sri Lanka
  • Alexander F. Yuen, China
  • Beltran Rosemary Hazel, Philippines
  • Cokorda Puspa Nindia, Indonesia
  • Dejbordin Limsupanark, Thailand
  • Gazi Nafis Ahmed, Bangladesh
  • Lee Puay Yang Sean, Singapore
  • Made Nagi, Indonesia
  • Munem Wasif, Bangladesh
  • Nashmia Haroon, Pakistan
  • Renu Parkhi, India
  • Rony Zakaria, Indonesia
  • Sailendra Kharel, Nepal
  • Seema Dubey, India
  • Selva Prakash, India
  • Sheila Zhao, China
  • Sohrab Hura, India
  • Suzanne Lee, Malaysia

Tunali Mukherjee, India

Corporate Workshops
  • Sompong Sopitanonrath, Thailand
  • Srikanth Kolari, India
  • Wenjing Wang, China
  • Wakako Iguchi, Japan
  • Sompong Sopitanonrath, Thailand
Workshop Assistants
  • Vivek M, India
  • Kosuke Okahara, Japan